产品中心

F-tone Networks ||兼容产品中心

EPON OLT

EPON OLT

以太网无源光网络(Ethernet Passive Optical Network , EPON) 是一种新型的光纤接入网技术,它采用点到多点结构、无源光纤传输,在以太网之上提供多种业务。它在物理层采用了PON技术,在链路层使用以太网协议,利用 PON的拓扑结构实现了以太网的接入。因此,它综合了PON技术和以太网技术的优点:低成本;高带宽;扩展性强,灵活快速的服务重组;与现有以太网的兼容 性;方便的管理等等。由于EPON的众多优点,它越来越受到人们的青睐,即将成为宽带接入网一种最有效的通信方法。为了保证EPON网络能够稳定、高效、准确的运行,为EPON提供一个有效的网络管理系统显得尤为重要。在网络管理领域,随着基于TCP/IP体系的网络管理技术的不断发展,SNMP已经成为事实上的标准。基于SNMP的EPON网络管理系统是指采用SNMP管理协议框架,对EPON网络实体的资源实现有效管理的系统。

EPON接入系统特点
Ø 局端(OLT)与用户(ONU)之间仅有光纤、光分路器等光无源器件,无需租用机房、无需配备电源、无需有源设备维护人员,因此,可有效节省建设和运营维护成本;

Ø EPON采用以太网的传输格式同时也是用户局域网/驻地网的主流技术,二者具有天然的融合性,消除了复杂的传输协议转换带来的成本因素;

Ø 采用单纤波分复用技术(下行1490nm,上行1310nm),仅需一根主干光纤和一个OLT,传输距离可达20公里。在ONU侧通过光分路器分送给最多32个用户,因此可大大降低OLT和主干光纤的成本压力;

Ø 上下行均为千兆速率,下行采用针对不同用户加密广播传输的方式共享带宽,上行利用时分复用(TDMA)共享带宽。高速宽带,充分满足接入网客户的带宽需求,并可方便灵活的根据用户需求的变化动态分配带宽;

Ø 点对多点的结构,只需增加ONU数量和少量用户侧光纤即可方便地对系统进行扩容升级,充分保护运营商的投资;

Ø EPON具有同时传输TDM、IP数据和视频广播的能力,其中TDM和IP数据采用IEEE 802.3以太网的格式进行传输,辅以电信级的网管系统,足以保证传输质量。通过扩展第三个波长(通常为1550nm)即可实现视频业务广播传输。

 1ge+1fe+wifi+voice+catv epon onu compatible with olt

1ge+1fe+wifi+voice+catv epon onu compatible with olt

Functional Feature:Support EPON Standard of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0 Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID Support POTS interface for VOIP Service Support CATV interface for Video Service and control by OLT Support QoS and DBA Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration Support Firewall function and IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable syste.

 ftth 1GE EPON ONU compatible with all brands OLT gepon onu

ftth 1GE EPON ONU compatible with all brands OLT gepon onu

Feature ofM121:Compatible with 802.3ah,Support up to 8LLID Alarm of Power off Support IGMP Snooping Support remote online updating of software Data Encryption Support,Protection of User Date Safety Function of Bandwidth Control Based on Service,Support DBA Ports on User Isolated Support 802.1Q VLAN,Qos,Management for Priority of Service Support remote monitoring/data diagnosis function,end user configuration/incident detection Remote Loop testing Centralized Management on OLT Side Optical Link Distence Testing Support.

 GPON OLT C++ Optical Module 2.5G/1.25G 20KM TX1490nm/RX1310nm gpon olt sfp

GPON OLT C++ Optical Module 2.5G/1.25G 20KM TX1490nm/RX1310nm gpon olt sfp

Product Features:Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C++ application Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring Receiver RESET,Signal Detect,RSSI function indication (RESET,RX_SD,RSSI) SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface Single +3.3V power supply Operation case temperature 0~70°C RoHS6 compliance.

 high quality onu price 1.25g fiber optic 1 GE GEPON EPON ONU

high quality onu price 1.25g fiber optic 1 GE GEPON EPON ONU

Color is optional Router mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard Up to 20KM transmission Distance Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation,etc. Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection Support broadcasting storm resistance function Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP,convenient for maintenance.

 sfp module epon olt px20 7dBm epon olt

sfp module epon olt px20 7dBm epon olt

Product Features:Compatible IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20++ Enhanced GEPON application Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System SFP,Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472 Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI) Single 3.3V power supply Operation case temperature -10~70°C for commercial RoHS-6 compliance.

1000BASE-PX20++ EPON OLT SFP Transceiver

1000BASE-PX20++ EPON OLT SFP Transceiver

SC BIDI SFP Single Mode Transceiver;Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472;Hot-pluggable;Single +3.3 Power Supply.
Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE,1490nm Continuous Mode Transmitter and 1310nm Burst Mode APD-TIA Receiver.Typical data rate 1.25 Gbps,Maximal reach 20km,Comply with China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirement V2.1 1000BASE-PX20++.

10GE SFP+ Uplink FTTH 1U 19 inch 8 port EPON OLT

10GE SFP+ Uplink FTTH 1U 19 inch 8 port EPON OLT

Product Overview:EPON OLT 8PON is a small capacity and enhancement mode cassette EPON OLT,meeting the requirements of ITU-T G.984/G.988 and relative standards of China Telecom/Unicom EPON,possessing super EPON access capacity, carrier-class reliability and the complete security function.It can satisfy long-distance optical fiber access requirement on account of its excellent management,maintenance and monitoring capability,abundant service features and flexible network mode. EPON OLT 8PON can be used with network management system so as to provide users with the perfect solution.It provides 8*downlink EPON port,4 *GE combo port,2*Alarm port and 2* 10G SFP+ port for uplink.The height is only 1U for easy installation and space saving.EPON OLT 8PON is suitable for Broadcast three in one,video surveillance network,enterprise LAN, Internet of Things,etc.

1GE 3FE WIFI CATV PHONE Router FTTH GPON ONT ONU

1GE 3FE WIFI CATV PHONE Router FTTH GPON ONT ONU

Functional Feature:Support EPON and GPON Mode, and switch mode automatically Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID Support QoS and DBA Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance Support CATV interface for Video Service Support POTS interface for Voip Service Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system.

1GE EPON ONU compatible with all brands OLT gepon onu

1GE EPON ONU compatible with all brands OLT gepon onu

Feature ofM121:Compatible with 802.3ah,Support up to 8LLID Alarm of Power off Support IGMP Snooping Support remote online updating of software Data Encryption Support,Protection of User Date Safety Function of Bandwidth Control Based on Service,Support DBA Ports on User Isolated Support 802.1Q VLAN,Qos,Management for Priority of Service Support remote monitoring/data diagnosis function,end user configuration/incident detection Remote Loop testing Centralized Management on OLT Side Optical Link Distence Testing Support.

1GE+1FE EPON GEPON ONU

1GE+1FE EPON GEPON ONU

Functional Feature:Support EPON Standard of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0 Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID Support QoS and DBA Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration Support Firewall function and IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system.

1ge+1fe+wifi+catv+Voice Epon Gepon ont onu

1ge+1fe+wifi+catv+Voice Epon Gepon ont onu

Functional Feature:Support EPON Standard of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0 Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID Support POTS interface for VOIP Service Support CATV interface for Video Service and control by OLT Support QoS and DBA Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration Support Firewall function and IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable syste.

1U Pizza-Box OLT Series

1U Pizza-Box OLT Series

Pizza-Box OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product.The features of the OLT are small,convenient,flexible,easy to deploy,high performance.It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.The OLT can use for“Triple-Play",CPN,IP Camera,Enterprise LAN and IOT applications.It is a high performance products.

2.5G/1.25G 20KM TX1490nm/RX1310nm gpon sfp transceiver

2.5G/1.25G 20KM TX1490nm/RX1310nm gpon sfp transceiver

Product Features:Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring Receiver RESET,Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET,RX_SD,RSSI) SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface Single +3.3V power supply Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial RoHS6 compliance.

Bdcom ZTE Huawei Gpon Onu

Bdcom ZTE Huawei Gpon Onu

Color is optional Router mode supports PPPoE / DHCP / static IP Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control In compliant with ITU-T G.984 Standard Up to 20KM transmission Distance Support data encryption, group broadcasting,port VLAN separation, etc. Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem detection Support broadcasting storm resistance function Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP,convenient for maintenance.

Compatible with BDCOM OLT 4LAN 2.4GHz WIFI GEPON EPON ONU ONT

Compatible with BDCOM OLT 4LAN 2.4GHz WIFI GEPON EPON ONU ONT

Functional Feature:Support EPON Standard of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0 Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID Support QoS and DBA Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system.

[12 3  >>  
光纤收发器 光纤交换机 光纤网卡 | 光端机 光通信设备 兼容光模块  光模块 | 技术支持
                   

    

 

©2019 F-tone Networks. All Rights Reserved. Designed By F-tone Networks

Search